Skip to product information
Self-sealing sterilization pouches, 7.5" x 14", with color-change indicator

Self-Sealing Sterilization Pouches, 7.5" x 14"

$24.9912.5¢ / pouch
  • Self Sealing
  • Built-In Indicators
  • Clear Film Back
Buy More Boxes, Save More
10+ boxesGet a quoteContact Us →
Purchase optionEXAMPLE · NOT LIVE
Ships in 1–2 Business Days Free US shipping on orders over $99 90-day money-back guarantee Questions? Contact Us

Keep your instruments sterile from the moment they're sealed until the moment you use them.

Arrigo self sealing sterilization pouches are built for the daily routine of dental offices, tattoo and piercing studios, salons, and medical practices - load your tools, press the seal closed, and run your autoclave. No heat sealer needed.

Sterilization Pouches for Your Practice

Dental Offices

Fits hand instruments, scalers & full cassettes. One-glance indicator checks between patients. Keeps your steri-center stocked for pennies per pouch.

Tattoo & Piercing Studios

Sizes for tubes, grips & jewelry. Sealed sterile until your next client. Indicators your inspector can verify instantly.

Nail Techs & Estheticians

Fits nippers, pushers & reusable implements. Helps meet state board sanitation rules. No heat sealer needed at your station.

Veterinary Practices

Sizes from single tools to spay packs. Per-pouch pricing built for clinic volume. Clear film back for fast instrument ID.

Why Professionals Choose Arrigo

Each pouch has a medical-grade paper front and a clear film back, so you can see exactly which instruments are inside without opening anything.

Self Sealing - No Equipment Needed

The adhesive strip closes each pouch in seconds. No heat sealer to buy or maintain.

Built-In Sterilization Indicators

Process indicators on every pouch verify each cycle at a glance.

See What's Inside

The clear film back makes instrument identification instant - no opening, no guessing.

Steam Autoclave Compatible

Designed for standard steam sterilization cycles. (Not for dry heat sterilizers.)

How Self-Sealing Sterilization Pouches Work

Load

Place your instruments in the pouch with room for a secure seal.

Seal

Fold the flap and press the adhesive strip closed. No heat sealer.

Sterilize

Run your standard steam autoclave cycle. Indicators change color.

Store

Instruments stay sealed and sterile until you peel open for the next client.

Sterilization Pouch Specifications

Size7.5" x 14"
Inner size7.5" × 13"
Best forInstrument cassettes, trays, spay packs, full procedure sets
ConstructionLatex-free, medical-grade paper front, clear film back
Seal typeSelf-sealing peel pack with adhesive strip - no heat sealer required
IndicatorsDual - internal & external process indicators on every pouch
Sterilization methodSteam autoclave cycles (not for dry-heat sterilizers)
Pack options200-count boxes and bulk cases (1,000–4,000)

Sterilization Pouch FAQ

Do these work in a dry heat sterilizer?

No. These pouches are designed for standard steam autoclave cycles. Dry heat sterilizers require different materials and will damage the film and adhesive.

How do the built-in indicators work?

Every pouch has dual process indicators - an external indicator you can check at a glance to confirm the pouch has been processed, and an internal indicator that verifies conditions inside the pouch during the steam cycle.

Are these pouches latex-free?

Yes - the pouches are latex-free, medical-grade paper and film, suitable for latex-sensitive practices and clients.

Do I need a heat sealer?

No. Fold the flap along the perforation, press the adhesive strip closed, and the pouch is sealed. There is no equipment to buy, calibrate, or maintain.

How long do instruments stay sterile in the pouch?

Sealed pouches maintain sterility in clean, dry storage until opened or compromised. Follow your practice's protocols and check each seal before use.

Which size fits dental cassettes?

The 7.5" × 14" pouch fits most standard instrument cassettes and trays. The 5.25" × 11" handles larger instrument sets and forceps.

Do you offer bulk or practice pricing?

Yes. Every size is available in a bulk case that cuts your per-pouch cost by up to 60%, and volume pricing is available for larger practices. Call 561-690-7459.

Wholesale & Volume Supply

Supplying High-Volume Practices & Distributors

For hospitals, multi-location practices, studios and distributors, Arrigo supplies sterilization pouches in large-volume and recurring orders. As the designer and importer, we offer tiered volume pricing, dependable stock for standing orders and a dedicated point of contact.

Tiered Volume Pricing
Standing & Recurring Orders
Dedicated Account Support

Size Comparison

All sizes are self sealing with indicators. Prices come straight from the store.

2.25" x 9"3.5" x 6.5"3.5" x 10"5.25" x 11"7.5" x 14"
Inner size2.25" × 8"3.5" × 5.25"3.5" × 9"5.25" × 10"7.5" × 13"
Best forTattoo tubes & grips, endodontic files, probes, slim single instrumentsDental burs, body jewelry, cuticle nippers, mirrors, small scissorsScalers, curettes, hemostats, tweezers, standard hand instrumentsExtraction forceps, elevators, esthetician kits, small instrument setsInstrument cassettes, trays, spay packs, full procedure sets
Box of 200$9.99$9.99$9.99$15.99$24.99
Per pouch5.0¢5.0¢5.0¢8.0¢12.5¢
Bulk case$79.99
4000 pouches
$54.99
2000 pouches
$59.99
2000 pouches
$84.99
2000 pouches
$84.99
1000 pouches
Per pouch2.0¢2.7¢3.0¢4.2¢8.5¢
View ProductView ProductView ProductView ProductYou're Viewing
You're Viewing7.5" x 14"$24.99 / 200 · 12.5¢ / pouch
Inner size
7.5" × 13"
Bulk case
$84.99 / 1000
8.5¢ / pouch
Best for
Instrument cassettes, trays, spay packs, full procedure sets
2.25" x 9"$9.99 / 200 · 5.0¢ / pouch
Inner size
2.25" × 8"
Bulk case
$79.99 / 4000
2.0¢ / pouch
Best for
Tattoo tubes & grips, endodontic files, probes, slim single instruments
View Product
3.5" x 6.5"$9.99 / 200 · 5.0¢ / pouch
Inner size
3.5" × 5.25"
Bulk case
$54.99 / 2000
2.7¢ / pouch
Best for
Dental burs, body jewelry, cuticle nippers, mirrors, small scissors
View Product
3.5" x 10"$9.99 / 200 · 5.0¢ / pouch
Inner size
3.5" × 9"
Bulk case
$59.99 / 2000
3.0¢ / pouch
Best for
Scalers, curettes, hemostats, tweezers, standard hand instruments
View Product
5.25" x 11"$15.99 / 200 · 8.0¢ / pouch
Inner size
5.25" × 10"
Bulk case
$84.99 / 2000
4.2¢ / pouch
Best for
Extraction forceps, elevators, esthetician kits, small instrument sets
View Product
Self-Sealing Sterilization Pouches, 7.5" x 14"
7.5" x 14" Self-Sealing Sterilization Pouches
$24.9912.5¢ / pouch